€365,000

2,786 €/m2

131
2
beds
2
baths
30
terrace
0
plot

Charming townhouse with authentic Spanish character, outdoor living and an excellent location 10 minutes to Fuengirola Centre.

This charming townhouse in El Coto, Mijas offers the perfect combination of Andalusian character, comfortable living space and sunny outdoor areas — all within easy reach of Fuengirola, the beach, shops and restaurants.

The property offers approx. 130 m² of living space plus around 30 m² of terraces, making it ideal as a permanent home, holiday home or attractive investment on the Costa del Sol.

Inside, the home has a warm and welcoming atmosphere with a bright living and dining area, traditional details, a fireplace feature and direct access to the outdoor spaces. The kitchen is practical and well distributed, with additional utility and storage areas that make everyday living easy.

The property includes 2 large bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering comfortable accommodation for family, guests or rental use. The outdoor terraces provide lovely spaces for relaxing, dining or enjoying the Mediterranean lifestyle.

The community offers green areas and a beautiful communal pool, creating a peaceful setting while still being close to everything Fuengirola has to offer.

Townhouse, Mijas, Costa del Sol.
2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, Built 131 m², Terrace 30 m².
Setting : Suburban.
Orientation : South.
Condition : Good.
Pool : Communal.
Climate Control : Air Conditioning, Hot A/C, Cold A/C, Fireplace.
Views : Garden, Pool.
Features : Near Transport, Private Terrace, WiFi, Ensuite Bathroom, Marble Flooring, Double Glazing, Fiber Optic.
Furniture : Part Furnished.
Kitchen : Fully Fitted.
Garden : Communal.
Parking : Garage, Covered, Open, Private.
Utilities : Electricity, Drinkable Water, Telephone.
Category : Holiday Homes, Investment, Resale.

Features

  • bus-2