Fristående villa till salu i El Pinillo

Property ID: R5378086

€1,550,000

5,201 €/m2

298
5
beds
5
baths
180
terrace
478
plot

Brand-new luxury villa with private swimming pool.

Located in one of the most peaceful and convenient residential areas of Torremolinos, this fully renovated independent villa is a truly unique property that combines traditional Andalusian-Mediterranean character with a refined contemporary style.

Set on a 478 m² plot with 298 m² built, the villa is comfortably distributed over just two floors. Its location is one of its key advantages: a quiet residential setting with all essential amenities within walking distance, including bars, restaurants, supermarkets, schools and public transport. The train station is just 2 minutes' walk away, while the beach can be reached in less than 5 minutes by car.

The property offers 5 double bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, with 4 bedrooms enjoying full en-suite bathrooms, providing excellent comfort and privacy for both family and guests. There is also a separate guest bedroom with its own en-suite bathroom, ideal for visitors, staff accommodation or as an independent private space.
The main living area features a spacious lounge with fireplace and an elegant high-end open-plan kitchen, designed to combine style, functionality and everyday comfort. The villa also includes a laundry room and an additional room that can be used as a small gym, storage area or multipurpose space.

Outside, the property has been designed to make the most of the Costa del Sol lifestyle, offering a private garden, swimming pool, several terraces and a charming porch, creating different areas for relaxing, entertaining or enjoying outdoor dining throughout the year.

Additional features include a garage for 2 cars, home automation system, alarm system, aerothermal system and solar panels, ensuring comfort, security and energy efficiency.

A truly special villa within the Torremolinos market, standing out for its design, the quality of its renovation and its strategic location. An ideal property for year-round living, as a second home, or as an investment with strong potential for holiday rentals.