Fristående villa till salu i Fuengirola

Property ID: R5383582

€780,000

3,421 €/m2

228
6
beds
4
plot

## Corner Townhouse in Puebla Lucía, Fuengirola

**Price: €780,000**

This bright corner townhouse is located within the prestigious gated community of Puebla Lucía, one of the most exclusive and sought-after residential areas in Fuengirola on the Costa del Sol.

Built on a private plot with its own garden, the property offers *228 m² built* and *180 m² usable space*, combining spaciousness, comfort, and privacy in a secure and peaceful environment.

---

## Property Layout

### Ground Floor

* Spacious open-plan living and dining area with integrated kitchen, offering more than 76 m² of living space, ideal for family gatherings and entertaining.
* Double bedroom.
* Full bathroom.
* Exterior laundry area.
* Andalusian-style terrace, perfect for enjoying the Mediterranean climate and outdoor lifestyle.

---

### Upper Floor

* Five bright bedrooms.
* Three full bathrooms.

The property features air conditioning in the living room and bedrooms, aluminium exterior carpentry with double glazing, and is in excellent structural and maintenance condition.

---

## Community Features & Services

Living in Puebla Lucía means enjoying a secure gated community with beautifully maintained tropical gardens and three communal swimming pools.

The excellent location allows you to walk to:

* The beach.
* Train and bus stations.
* Supermarkets.
* Schools.
* All essential daily amenities.

In addition, the property benefits from a valid tourist rental licence, offering immediate profitability potential through holiday rentals if desired.

---

## Additional Features

* Detached two-storey townhouse.
* 6 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms.